Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
China Sichuan Aitong Wire & Cable, Inc. logo
Sichuan Aitong Wire & Cable, Inc.
Sichuan Aitong Wire & Cable, Inc.
Verified Supplier

3 Years

Home > Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable >

GYFTY PBT Multi Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables Single Mode Lightning Protection

Sichuan Aitong Wire & Cable, Inc.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

GYFTY PBT Multi Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables Single Mode Lightning Protection

Brand Name : Aitong

Model Number : GYFTY

Certification : ISO9001

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 3km

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 200km/Day

Delivery Time : 5-8 days

Packaging Details : Customize

Product name : GYFTY Multi-tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables

Jacket Material : Polyethylene (PE)

Total Fiber Count : 6-8,10-12,14-24,30-72

Loose Tube : PBT

Subunit Type : Gel-filled

Single Armour Material : Corrugated Aluminium Tape

Waterblocking Material : Water Blocking Tape Or Filling Compound

Messenger Material : Steel Wires

Contact Now

GYFTY Multi-tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables Lightning Protection PBT Loose Tube

Product Description

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tube are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. Then, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

Features

  1. Good mechanical and temperature performance.
  2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
  3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
  4. Crush resistance and flexibility.
  5. Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
  6. Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
  7. Long delivery length
  8. Application:duct/aerial

Advantages

  1. Loose tube protects one-time coated optical fiber
  2. Aitong known as the fiber optic cable manufacturer for the excellent products quality, competitive prices , fast delivery and good service.
  3. Especially suitable for power system, heavy lightning and severe electromagnetic interference occasions, can be used as drop cable
  4. Long-distance communication, inter-office communication and fiber optic cable entry

GYTS optic fiber cable Technology Specification:

TYPE G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
1310nm ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.40dB/km
1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km

Bandwidth

(Class A)

850nm ≥500Mhz.km ≥200Mhz.km
1300nm ≥1000Mhz.km ≥600Mhz.km
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable cut-off Wave lengh λ cc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm

Model Fiber Count Tubes Fillers

Cable OD

mm

Cable Weight

kg/km

Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term

N

Crush Tesistance

Long/Short Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius

Static/Dynamic

mm

1062 2~6 1 4 10.2 116 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
1063 8~12 2 3
1064 14~18 3 2
1065 20~24 4 1
1066 26~30 5 0
1067 32~36 6 0 10.6 129 1000/3000
1068 38~48 4 1 11.2 141
1069 50~60 5 0 11.2 141
1070 62~72 6 0 12.0 159
1071 74~84 7 1 13.6 209
1072 86~96 8 0 13.6 209
1073 98~108 9 1 15.4 232
1074 110~120 10 0 15.4 232
1075 122~132 11 1 17.2 280
1076 134~144 12 0 17.2 280

Structure:

GYFTY PBT Multi Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables Single Mode Lightning Protection

FAQ

Q1: Are you a factory or trading company?
A1: We are a manufacturer.
Q2: Where is your factory located? How can I visit there?
A2:Our factory are located in Deyang city.
You can fly to Sichuan international airport. And tell us your flight No. We will arrange to pick you up.
Q3: May I buy samples from you?
A3: Yes! You are welcome to place sample order to test our superior quality and services.
Q4: What is your Warranty?
A4: All the products will have 12 months Warranty
Q5: What payment method do you accept?
A5: T/T(Bank transfer), Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal, etc.
Q6: Can you put my brand name (logo) on these products?
A6: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the logo free for bulk orders.
Q7: May I know the status of my order?
A7: Yes .The order information and photos at different production stage of your order will be sent to you and the information will be updated in time.
Q8: What’s the leading time? How long do you need to prepare my goods?
A8: Delivery (no more than 200 rolls) will be arranged within 10-15 days after payment, and arrive you within about 1 month via sea shipping.
Q9: How will you deliver my goods to me?
A9: Your purchases will be delivered by DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, EMS your door. Air Cargo and Sea Cargo, Direct line, Air Mail also be accepted according to clients' request.
Q10: Can you provide us more other products to us to help us to save more shipping costs?
A10: Yes. There’re kinds of Indoor Cables, Outdoor Cables, Coaxial Cables, Telephone Cables, Fiber Optic Cables and Accessories will be the main products line of Factory. The OEM bulk order will be accept as well.

GYFTY PBT Multi Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables Single Mode Lightning Protection


Product Tags:

GYFTY outdoor fiber optic cables

      

outdoor fiber optic cable single mode

      

PBT multi tube fiber optic cable

      
Quality GYFTY PBT Multi Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables Single Mode Lightning Protection for sale

GYFTY PBT Multi Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables Single Mode Lightning Protection Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Sichuan Aitong Wire & Cable, Inc.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0